• Principal- Dana Wright
    Assistant Principal - Cheryl Zettler
    Instructional Supervisor/Assistant Principal- LeAnn Mikulsky
    Counselor - Amber Bragg
    Media Specialist - Sabrina Heller
    ESOL Teacher - Melissa Yarbrough
    Teacher - Diane Boyette
    Teacher - Allison Snooks
    Teacher - Hayley Williams
    Art- Carla Luke 
    Music- Angelia Jernigan
    Physical Education
    - Jincy Hinely
     Physical Education - Christy Poole
    Technology - Kamala Neurath
    Gifted- Tania Kessler
    School Psychologist - Leslie Merritt
    Reading Recovery - Betty Robinson
    Reading Recovery - Denice Van Cleave
    Preschool Coordinator- Jan Davis
    Literacy Specialist- Nicole Hildebrandt
     
    Teachers
     
    Pre-K
    Kara Bunch
    Jenna Couey
    Rita Montgomery
    Jennifer Griffin
     
    Kindergarten  
    Sharon Crosby
    Amy Green
    Mandy Goff
    Erica Lee
    Amber Palmer
    Lynn Spence
    Kim Summers
     
    1st Grade
    Mallory Bailey
    Lesa Couey
    Christy Dasher
    Pam Denney
    Jenny Jones
    Elizabeth Kieffer
    Marcie Mingledorff 
      
    2nd Grade
    Mandy Browher
    Kristen Edwards
    Amy Fletcher
    Lori Fogle
    Emilie Hill
    Kimberly Rahn
     
    3rd Grade 
    Tiffany Brinson
    Holli Burgess
    Linda Hillman
    Valerie Mobley
    Tiffany Parker
    Ashley Summers
     
    4th Grade
    Charlene Andrews
    Courtney Collins
    Courtney Golden
    Wendy Hall
     Kaye Lamb
    Julie Olsen
     
    5th Grade
    Julie Deal
    Shana Hester
    Cindy Morgan
    Gina Perlman
    Jason Pridgen
    Misti Vandenhouten
    Ashlee Vickery
     
    Secretary- Elizabeth Neidlinger
    Data Clerk- Tracy Waldhour
    Receptionist - Shelba Kieffer
    School Nurse- Lori Weston
    Instructional Supervisor Assistant- Shelli Whittle
    Media Center Clerical- Stacey Smith
    Intervention- Kathy San Juan
    Paraprofessionals
    Pre-K
     Teresa Lanier & Brittany Sutton w/ Jenny Jones
    Jamie Cerkoney w/ Jenna Couey
    Dorothy Braudy w/ Rita Mongomery
    Sandra Gant w/ Kara Davis
    Kayla Sapp w/ Jennifer Griffin
     
    Kindergarten
    Patsy McBryde w/Kim Summers
    Sara Warnock w/Sharon Crosby
    Susan Lukavsky w/ Mandy Goff
    Amy Green w/ Heather Rahn
    Julie Hunt w/ Erica Lee
    Ranie Duncan w/ Amber Palmer
    Wanda Hucks w/ Lynn Spence 
     
    First Grade
    Maria Scott w/Lesa Couey
    Rachel Allen w/ Mallory Bailey
    Leah Woods w/ Elizabeth Kieffer
    April Helmly w/ Marcie Mingledorff
    Sabrina Johnson w/ Pam Denney
    Connie Jones w/ Christy Dasher
    Brittany Sutton & Teresa Lanier w/ Jenny Jones
    Fourth Grade
    Hope Switzer w/ Julie Olsen
    Fifth Grade
    Leighann Lovett w/ Gina Perlman
    Michaela Lougee w/ Misti Vandenhouten 
    Lunchroom Staff
    Cathy Hall- Manager
    Kelly Hardy
    Opal Holloway
    LaVonne Riner
    Maintenance
    Gary Jarriel
    Custodian
    Liberty