501 N. Richland Avenue . Rincon, GA 31326 P: 912.826.5523 . F: 912.826.4052

Staff Assignments 2013 - 2014
 
 
Principal- Paige Dickey
Assistant Principal - Tracy Kieffer
Instructional Supervisor - Ramona Kessler - Room 420
Counselor - Lena Waltz - Room 201
Media Specialist - Caroline Morgan
School Psychologist - Gloria Young- Room 100-A
ELL Teacher - Ellen Powell - Media Center Classroom
Speech Pathologist - Amanda Castillo - Room 105
Speech Pathologist - Margy Conners - Room 110
Speech Pathologist - Skye Wilharm
Occupational Therapist - Melinda Hawkins* Based @BES
Occupational Therapist - Hilary White* Based @BES
Physical Therapist - Beth Gaskin* Based @BES
Art- Nicole Dibble - Rooms 102/104

Music - Kimberly Tucker - Room 208

Physical Education/Health - Christy Poole - Gym
Physical Education -  Randi Cox - Gym
Technology - Pat Dickey - Room 100
Grades K-1 Resource - Karla Clayton - Room 207
Grades 2-3 Resource - Brenda Brown - Room 406
Grades 4-5 Resource - Marsha Taylor - Room 111
Special Education Self-Contained - K-2 - Emily Whitlock- Room 200
Special Education Self-Contained - 4-5 - Linda Burns - Room 407
Gifted  - Cindy Howard- Room 411
Reading Recovery & Sp. Prog. -Zoe Forbes & Sherri Walsh- Room 409
Parent Liasion - Felicia Hills

Classroom Teachers
PSI
Traci Whitaker - Room 210
 
PRE-K
Angela Autry - Room 119
Shelby Cox- Room 122
Stacy Hallowell- Room 123
Judy Perry - Room 120
LaShunda Posey - Room 121
Judy Zipperer- Room 124
 
Kindergarten
Kelly Allread - Room 212
Donna
Clark - Room 214
Dionne Fort - Room 213

Melissa McLaurin - Room 211
Nancy Stowe- Room 209
 
1st GradeLynn Mock - Room 204
Jennie Parker - Room 203
Celeste Provence - Room 202
Mary Tyler - Room 205  

Marcy Welch - Room 206
 
2nd Grade
Sheila Ausley _ Room 410
Beth Dickey - Room 414
Suzanne Hartzog - Room 413
Darcey Woodward- Room 415

3rd Grade
Kristy Huntley - Room 402
Kristie Reed- Room 404
Sarah Stafford- Room 403
Julie Stevens - Room 405

4th Grade
Michelle Corless- Room 109
Judith Kennedy - Room 112
Aimee Lee - Room 114
Natalie Walthour - Room 108
 
5th Grade
Jennifer Alford- Room 118
Morgan Elliott - Room 115
Hannah Patterson- Room 113
Kirbi Ratner- Room 116
 
Paraprofessionals
PSI
Deane Fail -with Traci Whitaker, Room 210
Samantha Eason- with Traci Whitaker, Room 210
 
PRE-K
Debbie Coffelt - with Angela Autry, Room 119
Terri Collins- with Judy Perry, Room 120
Lauren Sawyer - with Shelby Cox, Room 122
Liza Martin - with Judi Zipperer, Room 124
Charlotte Griffin- with Stacy Hallowell, Room 123
Lisa Springer - with LaShunda Posey, Room 121
 
Kindergarten                                                                                                                                          Kim Gunn- with Kelly Allread, Room 212
Sarah Fountain- with Melissa McLaurin, Room 211
Stacy Reeves - with Dionne Fort, Room 213
Brittany Teston - with Nancy Stowe, Room 209
Hilary Usher -with Donna Clark, Room 214
 
First Grade
Rachel Allen - with Mary Tyler, Room 205
Leann Brant - with Celeste Provence, Room 202
Latreace Newton- with Jennie Parker, Room 203
Marty Panitzke - with Lynn Mock, Room 204
Donna Smith - with Marcy Welch, Room 206
 
Resource and Self-Contained
Morgan Collins - with Brenda Brown, Room 406
Melissa Davis - with Linda Burns, Room 407
Lionel Eady - with Emily Whitlock, Room 200
Emily Williams- with Marsha Taylor, Room 111
 
Adminisrative Secretary
Melissa Nease
Data Clerk
Laurie Bell
Clerical
Mary Rogers - Receptionist
School Nurse
Laura Wood
Instructional Supervisor Clerical
Tracie Rahn
Media Center Clerical
Sandy Christain
Technology Paraprofessional
Octavia Talley
Intervention


Lunchroom Staff
Carolyn Warner - Manager
Wanda Hinely - Assitant Manager
Susan Arnsdorff
Mable Gibbons
Sharon Jenkins
Mary Warren
Maintenance
Mike Tebeau








Last Modified on January 8, 2014